Privacy Policy

Respect for the privacy of the user and protection of their personal data is one of the primary objectives for P. FRANCESC MACIÀ 10, S.L. (hereinafter, FRANCESC MACIÀ 10).

In compliance with Organic Law on Protection of Personal Data and European General Data Protection Regulation (hereinafter, GDPR), this data collection work will be governed by the terms described below:

Information about collection, objective, legitimation and data conservation period

FRANCESC MACIÀ 10 may collect data from those users who contacted by means of an e-mail or by phone, and that authorize the processing of data within the stipulations set forth in the present section, providing express consent to P. FRANCESC MACIÀ 10 to that..

The user consents unequivocally that those personal data that he facilitates are incorporated into our files, as well as its automated processing, or not, in order to manage the reason for your contact, give administrative procedures, provide the services highlighted on our website, as well as for the purpose of sending you commercial, promotional or advertising communications.

Users are informed that this consent is also provided to transfer or communicate those personal data included in the files to the companies which FRANCESC MACIÀ 10, both belonging or not to their corporate group, has a contractual relationship, in order that they may treat their personal data with the same purposes as those mentioned in the previous paragraph.

These files are duly registered at the Spanish Agency for Data Protection in accordance with current legislation and development regulations.

Likewise, users are informed that personal data will be kept until they were no longer necessary or relevant to the purpose for which they were collected or recorded in our files. Subsequently, personal data that meet this condition, will be canceled, unless there were a rule of legal status that enables its conservation. Emphasize that, likewise, personal data will be canceled if the user exercises the right to cancel them.

Rights of users

The consent given by the user can be revoked, at any time, and therefore users can exercise their rights of access, rectification, deletion and portability of their data; and the limitation or opposition to its treatment provided for in the GDPR and Organic on the Protection of Personal Data by directing a written communication to the registered office of the company P. FRANCESC MACIÀ 10, in Avenida Diagonal, 640, Oficina 1E, CP 08017 from the city of Barcelona or to the email address info@francescmacia10.com; including in both cases a photocopy of your ID or other similar identification document and writing “DATA PROTECTION – FRANCESC MACIÀ 10” in the subject line.

The user has the right to file a claim against the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if considers that the rights above exposed in the present privacy policy have been infringed, or if considers that the treatment by FRANCESC MACIÀ violates the GDPR, the Organic Law on Protection of Personal Data and/or its development regulation.

Personal data protection

In order to guarantee the security and integrity of the personal data provided, FRANCESC MACIÀ 10 has adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures in order to avoid the loss of data, as well as the treatment or unauthorized access of third parties, as stipulated by current legislation on the subject and taking into account the state of the technology and the nature of the stored data.

Modifications

This Privacy Policy may be updated at any time based on the needs of the website and future legislative changes in privacy matter, reserving FRANCESC MACIÀ 10 this right exclusively.

Contact with P. FRANCESC MACIÀ 10, S.L.
Avenida Diagonal, 640, Oficina 1E
Barcelona (08017)
info@francescmacia10.com

Last modified: March 8, 2018


POLITICA DE PRIVACIDAD

El respeto a la privacidad del usuario y protección de sus datos de carácter personal son uno de los objetivos primordiales para P. FRANCESC MACIÀ 10, S.L. (en adelante, “FRANCESC MACIÀ 10”).

En respeto a la Ley Orgánica de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal (en adelante, “LOPD”) y el Reglamento General de Protección de Datos de la Unión Europea (en adelante, “RGPD”), esta labor de recopilación de los datos se regirá a partir de los términos descritos a continuación:

Información sobre la recopilación, finalidad, legitimación y tiempo de conservación de los datos de carácter personal

FRANCESC MACIÀ 10 podrá recopilar datos de aquellos usuarios que se pongan en contacto a través de correo electrónico o teléfono y que legitimen el tratamiento de los datos según las estipulaciones recogidas en el presente apartado, prestando el usuario expreso consentimiento para ello.

El usuario consiente inequívocamente que aquellos datos de carácter personal que facilite sean incorporados a nuestros ficheros, así como su tratamiento automatizado, o no, con la finalidad de gestionar el motivo de su contacto, darle trámite a nivel administrativo, prestar los servicios señalados en nuestra página web, así como para la remisión de comunicaciones comerciales, promocionales o publicitarias.

Se informa a los usuarios que dicho consentimiento también se presta para la cesión o comunicación de los datos incluidos en los ficheros a las sociedades con las que tenga relación contractual FRANCESC MACIÀ 10, sean o no de su grupo empresarial, con la finalidad de que éstas puedan tratar sus datos de carácter personal con iguales fines que los mencionados en el párrafo anterior.

Dichos ficheros se encuentran debidamente inscritos en la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos conforme a la legislación vigente y normativa de desarrollo.

Asimismo, se comunica a los usuarios que los datos de carácter personal serán conservados hasta que hayan dejado de ser necesarios o pertinentes para la finalidad por los que fueron recabados o registrados en nuestros ficheros. Posteriormente, los datos de carácter personal que cumplan esta condición serán cancelados, a no ser que exista una norma de rango legal que habilite su conservación. Destacar que, del mismo modo, los datos de carácter personal serán cancelados en el caso de que el usuario ejerza el derecho de cancelación de los mismos.

Derechos de los usuarios

El consentimiento prestado por el usuario puede ser revocado en cualquier momento y, por ello, los usuarios pueden ejercer sus derechos de acceso, rectificación, supresión y portabilidad de datos, así como la limitación u oposición a su tratamiento previstos en el RGDP y la LOPD, dirigiendo una comunicación por escrito a la dirección: Avenida Diagonal, 640, Oficina 1E, de la localidad de Barcelona (C.P. 08017 – Barcelona); o bien a través de email info@francescmacia10.com incluyendo en ambos casos fotocopia de su DNI u otro documento identificativo similar y asunto “PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS – FRANCESC MACIÀ 10”.

El usuario, si considera que se vulneran los derechos anteriormente expuestos en la presente política de privacidad o si considera que el tratamiento de datos personales que le conciernen infringe el RGPD, la LOPD y/o su Reglamento de desarrollo, tiene derecho a presentar una reclamación ante la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos.

Seguridad aplicada a los datos de carácter personal

Con el objeto de garantizar la seguridad e integridad de los datos facilitados que sean de carácter personal, FRANCESC MACIÀ 10 ha adoptado las medidas técnicas y organizativas necesarias con el objetivo de evitar la pérdida de los datos así como el tratamiento o el acceso no autorizado de terceros, tal y como estipula la legislación vigente en la materia y habida cuenta del estado de la tecnología y la naturaleza de los datos almacenados.

Modificaciones

La presente Política de Privacidad podrá ser actualizada en cualquier momento en base a las necesidades propias de la website y futuros cambios legislativos en materia de privacidad, reservándose FRANCESC MACIÀ 10 este derecho en exclusiva.

Contacto con P. FRANCESC MACIÀ 10, S.L.
Avenida Diagonal, 640, Oficina 1E
Barcelona (08017 – Barcelona)
Tlf. 931710622
info@francescmacia10.com

Última modificación: 8 de marzo de 2018